Where is the league played?

 

HINCKLEY UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB,

Leicester Road, Hinckley

Leicestershire, LE10-3DR

 

Type of surface:

3G RUBBER CRUMB ASTRO-TURF

 

LEAGUES RUN ON:

6PM-10PM WEDNESDAYS

11am-3pm SATURDAYS

6pm-9pm SUNDAYS

 

30minute Matches

£20per team

 

To join the league CALL Darren Hill on 07813-175-444

 

Team photo

 

 

 

 






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
If you are in the Hinckley six a side league you can send in your team photo's or action shots. Send them to darren@sporting-dreams.co.uk
 
 

Hinckley Utd 6-A-Side

 

JOIN THE LEAGUE

at the Green King Stadium (Hinckley United FC)

07813-175-444 

League updated 16 January 2012

 

Premier League Table        
Team P W D L F A Pts GD Manager
SPORTIN FLYNNS 9 8 1 0 58 2 25 56 Mason
ROUTE ONE 9 6 2 1 26 4 20 22 Adam
PARCELONA 8 5 0 3 19 15 15 4 Richard Brown
JS ELITE 9 3 2 4 10 19 11 -9 Lewis
PSV HANGOVER 8 1 1 6 13 27 4 -14 Stephen Brown
Interbeer & intowomen 3 1 0 2 7 19 3 -12 Dave
NKF  5 1 0 4 2 30 3 -28 Kieran  
THREE LIONS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Paul Towers
BARWELL SPORTS 4 0 0 4 0 14 0 -14 Kev

 

Division 1 League Table        
Team P W D L F A Pts GD Manager
BRONDBY RANGERS 9 6 1 2 22 9 19 13 Aiden Probert
HARDLEY ATH 12 5 3 4 21 15 18 6 Tom Leach
MARKET BOSWORTH 7 5 2 0 28 9 17 19 John
REAL DREAM TEAM 9 3 4 2 21 17 16 4 Mark O'Brian
RED STAR BELLEND 11 4 2 3 25 22 15 3 Alex Franklin
DYSLEXIA FC 8 4 1 3 13 9 13 4 Danny Warren
FAKE MADRID 9 4 0 5 19 24 12 -5 Kieran Buck
Headless Chickens 5 3 1 1 10 5 10 5 Richard Lucas
SHOWBOAT 6 3 1 2 15 18 10 -3 Jamie
BLACK STARS 9 2 1 6 17 27 7 -10 Jack Anstill
SUPER HERO'S IN TRAINING (S.H.I.T) 8 1 1 6 8 25 4 -17 Aaron Knight 
FC LET DOWNS 9 0 1 8 6 27 1 -21 Paul South

FIXTURES & RESULTS

 

Wednesday 18th Jan            
             
Pitch Times HOME
  AWAY
MOM Team
1 7.00pm-7.30pm SPORTIN FLYNNS  V JS ELITE    
2 7.00pm-7.30pm Interbeer & intowomen  V PARCELONA    
3 7.00pm-7.30pm ROUTE ONE  V PSV HANGOVER    
1 7.30pm-8.00pm FC LET DOWNS  V SUPER HERO'S IN TRAINING    
2 7.30pm-8.00pm SPORTIN FLYNNS cup DYSLEXIA FC    
3 7.30pm-8.00pm JS ELITE  V Interbeer & intowomen    
1 8.00pm-8.30pm Headless Chickens  V SUPER HERO'S IN TRAINING    
2 8.00pm-8.30pm FC LET DOWNS  V MARKET BOSWORTH    
3 8.00pm-8.30pm PARCELONA  V ROUTE ONE    
1 8.30pm-9.00pm Headless Chickens  V BLACK STARS    
2 8.30pm-9.00pm REAL DREAM TEAM cup MARKET BOSWORTH    
3 8.30pm-9.00pm DYSLEXIA FC  V RED STAR BELLEND    
1 9.00pm-9.30pm REAL DREAM TEAM  V BLACK STARS    
2 9.00pm-9.30pm RED STAR BELLEND  V HARDLEY ATH    
3 9.00pm-9.30pm BRONDBY RANGERS  V FAKE MADRID    
1 9.30pm-10.00pm BRONDBY RANGERS  V HARDLEY ATH    
2 9.30pm-10.00pm    V      
3 9.30pm-10.00pm SHOWBOAT  V FAKE MADRID    

 

 

Copyright © 2016 Sporting Dreams. All rights reserved.

Website Design by Flamingoat in Leicester